Barbara Windsor

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/6/1937 , Shoreditch, London

Birth Name

Barbara Ann Deeks

Gender

Female

Biography:

Barbara Windsor is a very popular film and television actress, most famous for her roles in many of the "Carry On" films in the 1960s and 1970s and in recent years in the role of Peggy Mitchell, the matriarch of "The Queen Vic" pub on the long running BBC soap Eastenders.