Barbra Streisand

Follow
Barbra Streisand

Born

4/24/1942, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Barbara Joan Streisand

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Barbra
  • Barbra Streisand performs on a CBS Special.
7.5
User Rating
29 votes

Biography

EDIT

Barbra Streisand was born on April 24, 1942. She is the daughter of Emanuel Streisand and Diana Rosen. She has one older brother, Sheldon Streisand, and a younger half-sister, Roslyn Kind. She is an actor, singer, producer, writer and director. Despite all of this, she hates to perform…more

Credits