Barnard Hughes

Follow
Barnard Hughes

Born

7/16/1915, Bedford Hills New York, USA

Died

7/11/2006

Birth Name

Bernard Aloysius Kiernan Hughes

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Barney Hughes
9.1
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Barnard Hughes was an American theater and film actor whose fame came after his middle age years. He frequently played a grandfatherly elder or a dithering authority figure. He was born on July 16, 1915 in Bedford Hills, New York, as Bernard Aloysius Kiernan Hughes. He later changed…more

Credits