Barrie Ingham

Follow
Barrie Ingham

Born

2/10/1934, Halifax, Yorkshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Barry Ingham
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Barrie Ingham is one of the few actors credited with having speaking roles in both the "Star Trek" and "Doctor Who" series. Barrie was born on February 10, 1932, in Halifax, Yorkshire, England. The actor made his television debut in 1960 in the role of Bob Webster in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Barrie Ingham yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW