Barry Atwater

Follow
Barry Atwater

Born

5/16/1918, Denver, Colorado, USA

Died

5/24/1978

Birth Name

Garrett Atwater

Gender

Male

Also Known As

G.B. Atwater
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Barry Atwater served as head of the UCLA Sound Department from 1948 to 1952, where he taught and supervised the recording, mixing and technical aspects of student film making. He soon began acting in all types of legitimate theater in the Los Angeles area and continued to be…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Barry Atwater yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less