Barry Bonds

Follow
Barry Bonds

Born

7/24/1964, Riverside, CA

Birth Name

Barry Lamar Bonds

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Barry Lamar Bonds
6.3
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
Barry Bonds was born in Riverside, California in 1964, the son of San Francisco Giants slugger Bobby Bonds. A three-sport star in high school, he was drafted by the Giants, but chose to attend Arizona State University. After a stellar three-year career that included All-America honors, he was…more

Credits