Barry Corbin

Follow
Barry Corbin

Born

10/16/1940, Lamesa, TX, USA

Birth Name

Leonard Barrie Corbin

Gender

Male
  • Derek Richardson, Barry Corbin, Noureen ...
9.3
User Rating
114 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born on Oct. 16, 1940 in Lamesa, Texas, and raised in Dawson County, Texas, Corbin's parents were a successful lawyer and an elementary school teacher. Corbin got bit by the performing bug at a young age when he would organize neighborhood plays. Later, he was enthralled by Westerns.…more

Credits