Barry E. Blitzer

Follow
Barry E. Blitzer

Born

4/29/1929

Died

1/27/2010

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Barry Blitzer, Barry R. Blitzer
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Blitzer was a TV comedy writer who won a 1956 Emmy Award as part of the "Best Comedy Writing" team for the episode of The Phil Silvers Show.

Credits