Barry Ford

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/27/1933 , Oakland, California, USA

Birth Name

John Barrett Heath

Gender

Male

Biography:

Actor-Singer-Dancer BARRY FORD has appeared in professional stage, TV and film productions in Paris, New York and Hollywood since first winning his Equity Card in 1956 at Sacramento's Music Circus. Recent film roles are in Love At First Hiccup (unreleased), Dark Reel and A Single Woman. Recent Hollywood stage appearances include "How Katrina Plays" at Write Act Repertory (extended until 11/6/09) and "A Providential Occurrence" which played at Hollywood's Complex Theater. He studied in Paris with Françoise Rosay, in NYC with Uta Hagen and in LA with Milton Katselas. Phyllis Larrymore-Kelly of Larrymore-Kelly Associates is his Personal Manager. He is repped by Natalie Chase at RED Talent for theatrical and commercial and Maureen Rose at Osbrink Talent for voice work and print.