Barry Foster

Follow
Barry Foster

Born

8/21/1927, Beeston, Nottinghamshire, England

Died

2/11/2002

Birth Name

John Barry Foster

Gender

Male
5.8
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Until the age of 20, Barry Foster worked as a plastics chemist before embarking on a career in acting and winning a place at the prestigious London drama school - the Central School of Speech and Drama in 1947. Whilst at Central he became friends with the playwright…more

Credits