Barry Morse

Follow
Barry Morse

Born

6/10/1918, London, England

Died

2/2/2008

Birth Name

Herbert Morse

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in London's East End, Barry's career began when he won a full scholarship to the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art at the age of 15. Upon graduation he followed with successful stage runs in London's West End and in theatrical productions throughout the United Kingdom, and appeared…more

Credits