Barry Nelson

Follow
Barry Nelson

Born

4/16/1917, San Francisco, California

Died

4/7/2007

Birth Name

Robert Haakon Nielsen

Gender

Male
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Barry Nelson has the distinction of being the first actor to portray the character of James Bond in televisions Climax Mystery Theater episode "Casino Royale" which aired on October 21, 1954. He began acting after World War II as an MGM contract bit player and a appeared in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Barry Nelson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW