Barry Norman

Follow
Barry Norman

Born

8/21/1933, London, UK

Birth Name

Barry Leslie Norman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Barry Leslie Norman
4.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
A journalist who began presenting film programmes on British television in 1972, Barry Norman is the son of the late film and television director Leslie Norman. He has also written a few novels. In 1998, he left his regular spot on BBC-TV and moved to Rupert Murdoch's Sky…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Barry Norman yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW