Barry Russo

Follow
Barry Russo

Born

5/3/1925, Newton, Massachusetts, USA

Died

12/13/2003

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Harry Russo, John Duke Russo, J. Duke Russo, Jon Duke, John Duke
8.3
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Barry Russo was a familiar face to series television fans during the 1950s and 1960s, even though he was credited under several different names. As a character actor, he guest starred in such popular television shows as Harry O, Mannix, Cannon, Barnaby Jones, and The F.B.I.. But his…more

Credits