Barry Sullivan

Follow
Barry Sullivan

Born

8/29/1912, New York, New York, USA

Died

6/6/1994

Birth Name

Patrick Barry Sullivan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Patrick Barry Sullivan
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Barry Sullivan was an American actor who was born in 1912 in New York City. During his college years, he played semi-pro football. After leaving college he worked in small roles on Broadway before making a name as an actor in the movies and on television. Sullivan also…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Barry Sullivan yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW