Barry White

Follow
Barry White

Born

9/12/1944, Galveston, Texas

Died

7/4/2003

Birth Name

Barry Eugene Carter

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Barry White (II)
10.0
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Barry White, known as The Maestro or The Walrus of Love, was born on September 12th, 1944. His birth name was Barry Eugene Carter, which he later changed to Barry White, after meeting his father for the first time. Barry's trademark was his deep voice, recognized by his…more

Credits