Barry Zito

Follow
Barry Zito

Born

5/13/1978, Las Vegas, Nevada

Birth Name

Barry William Zito

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Beginning with the 2007 season, Barry Zito will pitch for the San Francisco Giants of the National League. Previously, his entire career had been spent as a pitcher for the American League Oakland Athletics, whose budget could not accommodate Zito's price range once he achieved free agency. Barry…more

Credits