Barton MacLane

Follow
Barton MacLane

Born

12/25/1902, Columbia, South ,Carolina, USA

Died

1/1/1969

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Barton Mac Lane, Barton McLane, Barton Maclane
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Barton MacLane was an actor, writer and singer who was born on December 25, 1902. He passed away on January 1, 1969, after appearing in over 175 films and television series. Barton played football and basketball while attending Wesleyan University, and he attended the American Academy of Dramatic…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Barton MacLane yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW