Basia

Follow
Basia

Born

9/30/1959, Jaworzno, Poland

Birth Name

Barbara Trzetrzelewska

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Basia
9.8
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Basia is a jazz-pop singer from London, although she is originally from Poland. Basia is her performing name. Her full name is Basia Trzetrzelewska. She has had a successful solo career performing under the name Basia along with composer/keyboardist Danny White. She has also been associated with the…more

Credits