Basil Dignam

Follow
Basil Dignam

Born

10/24/1905, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Died

1/31/1979

Birth Name

Basil Martin Dignam

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Basil was a known British actor, who played in most of the 50's - 70's English series, be it as a guest or as a regular. From The Vise, The Adventures of Robin Hood, to UFO, Z Cars and an innumerable amount of movies. Died in 1979 in England.more

Credits