Basil Ruysdael

Follow
Basil Ruysdael

Born

7/24/1968, Jersey City, New Jersey

Died

10/10/1960

Birth Name

Basil Milspaugh Ruysdael

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Basil Ruysdael was born on July 24, 1968, in Jersey City, New Jersey. Before becoming an actor, Ruysdael performed with the Metropolitan Opera Company from 1910 to 1918. In 1918, Ruysdael began acting on stage in New York City. Eventually, he moved to California, in 1923, where his…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Basil Ruysdael yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW