Baz Luhrmann

Follow
Baz Luhrmann

Born

9/17/1962, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name

Mark Anthony Luhrmann

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Baz Luhrman
8.6
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Baz grew up in Australia. His parents did ballroom competitions. In fact it was at his father's movie theatre that he developed a passion for movies and story telling. He worked at a gas station and used his life experiences as a source for his creativity. He is…more

Credits