Bea Arthur

Follow
Bea Arthur

Born

5/13/1922, New York, New York

Died

4/25/2009

Birth Name

Bernice Frankel

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Bea Arthur
  • Bea Arthur passed away at 86 on April 25...
9.4
User Rating
92 votes

Biography

EDIT
Beatrice Arthur, is an American actress and comedienne with a distinctive deep voice, acid wit, and height, standing almost 5 ft 10 in. Her notable television roles include the title role on the popular sitcom Maude in the 1970s and a starring role on The Golden Girls in…more

Credits