Bea Benaderet

Follow
Bea Benaderet

Born

4/4/1906, New York ,New York, USA

Died

10/13/1968

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Bea Benedaret, Bea Benadaret
9.4
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bea Benaderet had a short but busy acting career from 1943 until she became ill from her cancer in 1968. She is best known for her roles as Blanche Morton on The Burns and Allen Show and Kate Bradley on the show Petticoat Junction. She passed away at…more

Credits