Bear Grylls

Follow
Bear Grylls

Born

6/7/1974, UK

Birth Name

Edward Michael Grylls

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bear Grylls
  • Bear Grylls on The Tonight Show with Jay...
  • Bear Grylls at The 49th London Boat Show...
9.5
User Rating
69 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bear grew up in the Isle of Wight in the UK. Bear spent three years with the British Special Forces. Part of this time was spent in southern Africa, with the anti-poaching effort. While parachuting there his chute didn't open and he crashed and broke his back in…more

Credits