Beatrice Colen

Follow
Beatrice Colen

Born

1/10/1948, New York City, New York, USA

Died

11/18/1999

Birth Name

Beatrice Schneider

Gender

Female
8.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Marsha, Marsha, Marsha! Beatrice Colen gave us one last reminder of the days of roller skate waitresses, bringing to life the character of Marsha Simms in Happy Days. Others may remember her better as Etta Candy on Wonder Woman Though born in the hot bed of performance in…more

Credits