Beatrice Kay

Follow
Beatrice Kay

Born

4/21/1907, New York, New York, USA

Died

11/8/1986

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Beatrice Kaye
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Beatrice Kay was a singer with a "whiskey" voice, comedienne, actress. She began in vaudeville, moving into nightclubs, and later radio. Following a run over over a year in the nightclub revue "The Turn of the Century" (1939), she became synonymous with songs of the turn of the…more

Credits