Beatrice Lillie

Follow
Beatrice Lillie

Born

5/29/1894, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Died

1/20/1989

Birth Name

Constance Sylvia Gladys Munston

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lady Beatrice Peel, Beatrice Lilly, Bea Lillie
8.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Canadian born stage and screen performer, Beatrice Lillie was known for her comedic talent. She appeared on numerous television talk-variety programs in the 1950's and 60's. Her best known film roles are the 1956 film "Around the World in Eighty Days" and the 1967 film "Thoroughly Modern Millie".

Credits