Beatrice Straight

Follow
Beatrice Straight

Born

8/2/1914, Old Westbury, New York, USA

Died

4/7/2001

Birth Name

Beatrice Whitney Straight

Gender

Female
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

In her long career, Beatrice Straight actually did very little work in the movies, plying her trade mostly on stage. But, when she did grace the silver screen, she did it with great skill. Her first love was theatre, having debuted on Broadway in the 1935 "Bitter Oleander."…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Beatrice Straight yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less