Beattie Edmondson

Follow
Beattie Edmondson

Born

6/19/1987

Birth Name

Beatrice Louise Edmondson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Beattie Edmundson, Beatrice Edmondson
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Middle daughter of Adrian Edmondson and Jennifer Saunders. Studied drama at University of Manchester, where she joined all-female comedy group Lady Garden. The group have done numerous shows including the Edinburgh Festival. She appeared in Jam and Jerusalem as Beattie Martin.

Credits