Beau Bridges

Follow
Beau Bridges

Born

12/9/1941, Hollywood, California

Birth Name

Lloyd Vernet Bridges III

Gender

Male
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
94 votes

Biography

EDIT
He is one of the most versatile of all the Bridges family members.

He was born Lloyd Vernet Bridges, III, on December 9, 1941. Parents Lloyd and Dorothy soon deemed him worthy of the nickname "Beau," after the character in the novel they were reading at the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less