Beau Starr

Follow
Beau Starr

Born

Queens, New York

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Beau William Starr
6.5
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in 1944, Beau played football in the CFL for the Montreal Alouettes and the Hamilton Tiger-Cats before beginning his acting career in 1980. Older brother of actor Mike Starr, with whom he appeared in "Goodfellas".

Credits

Trivia and Quotes