Bec Hewitt

Follow
Bec Hewitt

Born

7/23/1983, Sydney, Australia.

Birth Name

Rebecca June Cartwright

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Bec Cartwright, Bec Hewitt
9.1
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rebecca Hewitt (nee Cartwright), born on the 23rd July, 1983, stars as Hayley Smith in Home & Away. Rebecca is no stranger to television having notched up various extra and speaking roles on both television and film, including Police Rescue, Heartbreak High, Water Rats and Totally Wild. She…more

Credits