Beck

Follow
Beck

Born

7/8/1970, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Bek David Campbell

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Hansen Beck, Beck David Campbell Hansen
8.5
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Beck was not born into a rich family; he lived in a rooming house for the first of his childhood. He never really had any friends which gave him time alone so he could learn the guitar and be creative. Beck had dropped out of school by grade…more

Credits