Becki Newton

Follow
Becki Newton

Born

7/4/1978, New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Rebecca Sara Newton

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Becki S. Newton
  • Jake Lacy, Becki Newton, and Scott Foley...
  • Becki Newton on The Goodwin Games.
  • Becki Newton as Annie on Love Bites.
9.0
User Rating
156 votes

Biography

EDIT
A native of Guilford, Connecticut, Becki Newton grew up performing in plays and musical theater. After studying abroad in Europe and South America, she graduated from the University of Pennsylvania with a degree in European History. She then moved to New York City, where she hosted a celebrity…more

Credits