Belen Rueda

Follow
Belen Rueda

Born

3/16/1965, Madrid, Spain

Birth Name

María Belén Rueda García-Porrero

Gender

Female
8.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rueda is best known for her roles in the TV shows Los Serrano and Médico de familia. She also plays the main character in the horror movie The Orphanage. Rueda has been nominated for one and she has won one Goya award.

Credits