TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Belinda Carlisle

Follow
Belinda Carlisle

Born

8/17/1958, Hollywood, California

Birth Name

Belinda Jo Kerzcheski

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Go-Go's, Belinda, Belinda Jo Kerzcheski, Belinda Jo Kerzcheski, Belinda Jo Kerzcheski, The Go-Go's, Belinda Jo Carlisle, Belinda C.
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Belinda Carlisle pursued a solo career after leaving the Go-Go's in 1984. As her solo career progressed, Carlisle removed any of the rough edges remaining in her style, transforming from a new wave rocker to a polished adult contemporary pop singer. The change was evident on her first…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW