Ben Affleck

Follow
Ben Affleck

Born

8/15/1972, Berkeley, California, USA

Birth Name

Benjamin Geza Affleck-Boldt

Gender

Male
8.3
User Rating
134 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ben was born in Berkeley, California to a Scottish Protestant father and an Irish Catholic mother. He grew up in the Cambridge, Massachusetts area and attended college in Los Angeles at Occidental College. He currently resides in Santa Monica, California with his new bride, Jennifer Garner. They are…more

Credits