Ben Affleck

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/15/1972 , Berkeley, California, USA

Birth Name

Benjamin Geza Affleck-Boldt

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ben was born in Berkeley, California to a Scottish Protestant father and an Irish Catholic mother. He grew up in the Cambridge, Massachusetts area and attended college in Los Angeles at Occidental College. He currently resides in Santa Monica, California with his new bride, Jennifer Garner. They are expecting their first child in Winter 2005.

  • © 2005 Jim Rogash/WireImage.com
  • © 2005 Jim Rogash/WireImage.com
More
Less