Ben Bailey (II)

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/30/1970 , New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Benjamin Ray Bailey

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ben Bailey was born in Chatham, New Jersey on October 30, 1970. He went to Los Angeles in the year of 1993. At six feet six inches he was offered a job as a bouncer. According to Ben Bailey, he was telling stories with some comedians after-hours. Some found his stories humorous and offered him a job in stand-up comedy. He currently stars in the Discovery Channel series, Cash Cab.

More
Less