Ben Bledsoe

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/11/1982 , Snellville, Georgia

Birth Name

Benjamin Frederick Bledsoe

Gender

Male

Biography:

Although Ben Bledsoe is a relative unknown in home country of American, he has had musical success abroad. Lou Pearlman who is behind bands such as the Backstreet Boys, N'SYNC and Britney Spears was responsible for his band Natural in the 90's and launched him to a number 2 album in Germany. Before his musical career he had small gigs on TV shows and worked as a model. Since Natural broke up he has released a solo album and has landed a recurring role on Fox's musical series Glee.