Ben Burtt

Follow
Ben Burtt

Born

7/12/1948, Jamesville, New York, USA

Birth Name

Benjamin Burtt Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Benjamin Burtt Jr., Ben Burt, Ben Burtt Jr.
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Burtt has done extensive sound work on each of George Lucas' landmark Star Wars" and Indiana Jones features. He created the ingenious sound effects which constituted the voices of such beloved pop culture icons as R2-D2, Chewbacca the Wookie, and E.T. Burtt worked on many of the major…more

Credits