Ben Cross

Follow
Ben Cross

Born

12/16/1947, London ,England, UK

Birth Name

Harry Bernard Cross

Gender

Male
7.9
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ben Cross, born December 16, 1947 is a British actor best known for his portrayal of the British Olympic athlete Harold Abrahams in the 1981 multiple Oscar-winning movie "Chariots of Fire". Ben's was born Harry Bernard Cross in London. In 1970, Cross attended London's Royal Academy of Dramatic…more

Credits