Ben Davidson

Follow
Ben Davidson

Born

6/14/1940, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Benjamin Davidson

Gender

Male
1.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
A menacing defensive tackle, Ben Davidson was a standout at the University of Washington who later played for the Green Bay Packers, Washington Redskins, and Oakland Raiders during an 11-year career in the AFL and NFL. After a stint in the short-lived World Football League in 1974, Davidson…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ben Davidson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW