Ben Feldman

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/27/1980 , Washington, DC

Birth Name

Benjamin Mitchell Feldman

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ben Feldman made his television series debut in Living With Fran in the role of Josh Reeves, who returned home after being kicked out of medical school to find that his divorced mother, Fran Reeves (Fran Drescher), has a new and much younger boyfriend (Ryan McPartlin).

A native of Washington D.C., Feldman made his first foray into acting at the age of 6 when a camp counselor convinced him to participate in plays and musicals. In high school, Feldman was involved in the school theatre program and participated in many plays. He also hosted the school's yearly production of "Blast from the Past." Feldman then attended Ithaca College and majored in acting.

His theatre work includes the hit Broadway production of The Graduate, with Kathleen Turner and Alicia Silverstone.

This past summer, Feldman will make his Hollywood feature film debut in The Perfect Man, co-starring Hilary Duff, Chris Noth and Heather Locklear. Previous to this, he starred in the independent feature When Do We Eat? Feldman's television credits include a recurring role on the sitcom Less than Perfect.

Feldman currently lives in Los Angeles, California. In his spare time, Feldman enjoys music (playing and listening), good food, travel and the Washington Redskins.
  • © The WB / Kwaku Alston
More
Less