Ben Foster (I)

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/29/1980 , Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Benjamin A. Foster

Gender

Male

Biography:

His family moved to Fairfield, Iowa, where Ben was then raised. He quit school during his junior year, moving to Los Angeles to become an actor. Ben starred in Disney's Flash Forward and had roles in numerous films. His brother Jon is also an actor, and the two have an apartment together in Los Angeles.

More
Less