Ben Hogan

Follow
Ben Hogan

Born

8/13/1912, Dublin, Texas

Died

7/25/1997

Birth Name

William Benjamin Hogan

Gender

Also Known As

Bantam Ben, The Iceman, The Hawk
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ben Hogan is one of the greatest golfers of all-time. He grew up with sadness, and without a father, who commited suicide when he was only 9 years old.He was one of three kids, and to help support the family income he sold newspapers and other casual work.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW