Ben Jones

Follow
Ben Jones

Born

8/30/1941, Tarboro, North Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Benjamin Lewis Jones

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Benjamin Jones
8.9
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ben Jones is best known for his character, Cooter Davenport in the TV series "The Dukes of Hazzard." His character is known for his many personality quirks. Jones describes his character as "the best mechanic in the history of the planet." He also has a museum called "Cooter's…more

Credits