Ben Kingsley

Follow
Ben Kingsley

Born

12/31/1943, Snaiton, North Yorkshire, England

Birth Name

Krishna Bhanji

Gender

Male

Also Known As

<b>Sir Ben Kingsley</b>
8.6
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT

By origin half-Indian and half-European, Ben was born and brought up in the north of England. His father, Dr Rahimtulla Harji Bhanji, who was born in Kenya of Indian descent, was educated in England, while Ben's mother, Anna, was an English actress and fashion model of Russian and…more

Credits