Ben McKenzie

Follow
Ben McKenzie

Born

9/12/1978, Austin, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Benjamin McKenzie Schenkkan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Benjamin McKenzie
  • Ben McKenzie and Shawn Hatosy in Southla...
  • Ben McKenzie and Shawn Hatosy in Southla...
  • Ben McKenzie and Shawn Hatosy in Southla...
  • Ben McKenzie in Southland from \
9.4
User Rating
645 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born Benjamin McKenzie Schenkkan, Ben was both born and raised in Texas. Following, his graduation from the University of Virginia where he was a Foreign Affairs and Economics major, he moved to New York to pursue his passion for acting. While in New York, he appeared off-Broadway in…more

Credits